PRIVACY POLICY

POLICY FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Pursuant to and by the effect of Article 13 of the European Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – GDPR).

As required by the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR 2016/679, Article 13), before proceeding with processing, the interested party (User of the website www.missgrey.com) is informed that personal data collected through the website are subject to processing by the Company for the purposes indicated in this policy.
To this end, the User is presented with the Privacy Policy prepared by GreyShop SRL. (hereafter as "MissGrey" or "the Company" or "the Data Controller"), creator and promoter of the activities available on the website www.missgrey.com.

Data Controller
The Data Controller for personal data is GreyShop.SRL with registered office in GREY SHOP S.R.L.
Romania, Bucharest, Sector 6, Cod Poștal 060551
Strada Rusetu Nr.4, clădirea Arena Sports, Et.1
Număr de înregistrare la Registrul Comerțului: J40/9076/2011
CUI: RO28919692
Capital Social: 300 RON
Nr. ANSPDCP 30318

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

MissGrey.com is the controller of the personal data you transmit to us and is responsible for them in accordance with data protection legislation.

We can obtain your personal data from different sources: providing in the Miss Gray showroom, creating the account on our website, through our social media pages. When visiting the site or social media pages, we may collect certain personal data about your device or how to use it through automatic means, through technologies such as cookies.

Personal data you can provide us:

    • Contact information (name, address, phone number)
    • Date of birth
    • Username and password
    • Shopping history
    • Site browsing history
    • Favorite products
    • Payment information (bank card number and expiration date, billing address, delivery address)
    • Information sent on our social media pages when visiting our pages (name, profile photo, your preferences, location, friends list)

MissGrey.com may collect personal data from you, but only with your consent and if you provide it to us voluntarily. In order to be able to buy from www.missgrey.com, it is necessary to register on this website. The account is editable, and the data can be changed or deleted at any time.

MissGrey.com collects information and processes it into statistical data. The information processed refers to: the pages accessed inside the site, including the IP address from which the site is visited. Miss Gray may use cookies on the site, temporarily storing personal data (IP addresses, names, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, address). We use personal data collected for the following purposes:

        • To send you promotional materials and information about our products and services (newsletters)
        • To inform you about the status of your account, sending and invoicing placed orders, resolving issues of any kind regarding an order.
        • The browsing history of users on the site is based on the legitimate interest of the site owner in order to protect against cyber attacks on the site.
        • To create and manage your account on optimal terms, including access to your order history.
        • To process bank card transactions.
        • To process bank card transactions.
        • To discuss and answer your questions.
        • To provide you with services and features on our site.
        • To tailor your ads to your interests
        • To comply with our legal requirements, policies and relevant standards.
        • To improve access security.
        • To improve usability and provide you with the best possible service.
        MissGrey.com may disclose personal data to third parties (delivery agents in connection with the delivery of products, newsletter distribution agencies, and credit rating or debt collection agencies for the purpose of credit checks, identity verification, and debt collection) if this is required by law or in cases of good faith where such actions are necessary to: (a) comply with the law; (b) protect and defend the property rights of MissGrey.com and its websites, or (c) act in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services, or public persons. When we are requested to provide personal data or we are allowed to do so, only those data necessary to fulfill the purpose of the request will be disclosed.

MissGrey.com does not sell, exchange or rent personal data to third parties.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ON THE SITE www.missgrey.com

In addition to the above, the collection of personal data on the site www.missgrey.com involves:

  1. The online payment forms submitted to you when you make an eCommerce transaction will need to be completed with all required and marked information, including personal data.
  2. We use personal data collected on the website www.missgrey.ro for the following purposes:
  3. Invoicing of the products / services ordered by you;
  4. Their delivery;

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password